Privacy Policy

Privacy

QS Designs (“QS Designs”, “we”, “our”, “us”) respects the privacy rights of its online visitors (“you”, “your”, “yours”) and recognises the importance of protecting the information collected about them. We have adopted a Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store and use the information that you provide us with.

Information we collect

Currently, the only information we collect is your name, email address and information you supply when contacting us. This may change in the future as we add or extend our services. Any such changes will be reflected in this policy. If you opt-in to receive further information, offers and promotions from us, either by email or post, we collect and store your contact details relevant to the way you have asked to be contacted. During your browsing experience, we may collect anonymous data as per the terms of our cookie policy. This we call non-personal data about use of the website, such as pages visited, times and volume of use of the services as well as Traffic Data. Traffic data includes logs, details of networks, time of log-on or access, length of sessions and similar systems data.

Your rights

Your data and information are yours to control as you wish. At any time you have the right to:
  • Access to the personal data we hold about you.
  • Correct your personal data when incorrect, out of date or incomplete.
  • Withdraw your consent for us to use your personal data for marketing.
  • Request that your information is removed from our systems.
  • Whenever you have given us your consent to use your personal data, you have the right to change your mind at any time and withdraw that consent.
  • You have the right to stop the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time. You can write to us or email us here.
  • You can also click the unsubscribe link on our emails.

How long we hold personal information

Currently, the only information we hold about you is the information you supply to us as a result of completing our on-line contact form. This information is routinely deleted.

Information Security

QS Designs utilises the latest Secure Server Software (SSL) to ensure that all personal information remains private and secure. QS Designs will not rent or sell your e-mail address or personal details for any reason. We treat confidentiality with the highest priority. QS Designs complies with the standards, procedures and requirements detailed in the UK Data Protection Act 2018.

Safeguarding Information

We will only collect personally identifiable information to the extent deemed reasonably necessary to serve you in view of our legitimate business purposes as set out above, and we will use our best endeavours to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided us with.

Your consent

By visiting the QS Designs website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Scroll to Top